Privacy Policy

Controller of the Data

Empreendimentos Turísticos da Física Lda is the legal controller of your personal data, used in the scope of its business group (also composed by the company Areias do Seixo Empreendimentos Hoteleiros Lda). We abide by codes of conduct and institutionalized procedures that ensure the confidentiality and security of the data processed.

We thus ensure that the personal data will be processed in a manner that ensures its safety, including its loss, unlawful processing, destruction or accidental damage.

Noah may use third parties to process personal data, with which we guarantee the same confidentiality and security of the data, for the purposes mentioned below.

Purposes

Reservations processing: the data are collected, processed and retained to facilitate the billing and reservations processes of rooms and other complementary services, for historical and statistical purposes and control of the quality of service. In case of non-portuguese citizens, the colletion of the data represents a legal obligation in line with the portuguese law, and without which we are not able to formalize the reservation.

Marketing: the data are used for marketing purposes and communication of our products and services to our clients, via e-mail, text message or phone call. There may be automated decision-making, including profiling, in order to tailor our offer to the needs of our customers.

Rights

You may request, at any time, the withdrawal of the consent, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and opposition to process data. For enquiries about this statement you may contact us via e-mail to qualidade@noahsurfhouseportugal.com or by post mail to Praça 25 de Abril no17, 2560-285 Torres Vedras.

The withdrawal of the consent does not compromise the legality of the treatment carried out until that moment.

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority - Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados.

After lawful consent is given to the processing of your personal data, Empreendimentos Turísticos da Física Lda will retain personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this statement. Taking into account the possibility of realizing future reservations, the data will be maintained until request of deletion as described above.

Which data will we collect
  • Personal information: name, gender, nationality, birth date, id number;
  • Personal preferences: related with the service which is being booked;
  • Contact information: address, phone number, email address, etc;
  • Payment related information: credit card details, fiscal address, other invoice related data;
  • Professional information: in case you are applying to an open job, besides the data mentioned above, we can collect information related with your educational background as well as previous jobs’ registers.
Cookie Policy

We use cookies (small text files stored in your browser) to statistics analasys and general website funcioning. These cookies will collect information that tells us how you use our website and web-related services. We will then use these to compile statistical reports on website activity.
This helps us make our website relevant to your interests and needs.

Get live with us

Santa Cruz

Friday, 22 November 2019

Condition


Foggy until evening.

Temperatures


min 10º / máx 16º

NW
18.02 km/h
11:57
3.047 m
18:16
0.377 m

Saturday, 23 Nov

Sunday, 24 Nov

Monday, 25 Nov

Tuesday, 26 Nov

Wednesday, 27 Nov

Thursday, 28 Nov